2015-16 Results

Presidents Cup:
 
Winners:  Ricky Howe(s), Lana Moanaroa, Noelene Cowper
Runners Up:  Mark Preedy(s), Arthur Colville, Ceorge Coghill

Men's Junior Singles
 
Winner:  Rod Treadaway
R/Up:  Malcom Smith

Ed Reyland OTAC

Winners: Eric Shultz(s), Jean Shultz, Joy Connell
Second: Didge Cullen(s), Ron Cowper, Noelene Cowper
Third: Mark Preedy(s), Alan Melrose, Deb Presland

Veterans Singles
 
Winner:  Ron Cowper
Runner Up:  Lana Moanaroa

Men's  Open Singles Champs
 
Winner:  Ricky Howe,
Runner Up: Bart Robertson

Women's Open Singles Champs
 
Winner:  Kelly Clark,
Runner Up: Anne Morrison

Hawthorne Triples (Played as Pairs)
 
Winner: Alan Moore(s), Bob Stevenson
Runner Up: Anne Morrison(s), Rod Treadaway

Women's Open Fours Champs
 
Winners: Sue Edwards(s), Deb Presland, Anne Morrison, Kelly Clark
Runners Up: Joy Connell, Didge Cullen, Helen Murdoch, Noelene Cowper
 
Women's Open Triples Champs
 
Winners: Anne Morrison(s), Lana Moanaroa, Noelene Cowper
Runners Up: Sue Edwards(s), Deb Presland, Kelly Clark

Men's Open Pairs Champs

Winners:  Ron Cowper(s), Peter Butcher
Runners Up: Peter Cullen(s), Rod Treadaway
 
Women's Open Pairs Champs

Winners: Sue Edwards(s), Noelene Cowper
Runners Up: Joy Connell(s), Helen Murdoch

Ellet Cup Triples

Winners - George Kelly(s), Bob Stevenson, Mike Lee
R/Up - Rod Treadaway(s), Alan Moore, George Coghill

Club Mixed Pairs:

Winners: Didge and Terry Cullen
R/up: Anne Morrison & Rod Treadaway


Les Drinnan Trophy

Winners:  Sue Edwards(s), George Kelly, Rod Treadaway, Matthew Stewart
Runners Up:  Lee McDonald(s), Dot Coghill, Trevor Holst, Francis Opie

Ross McMurdo Silver Cup
 
Winners:
Glen Stratford, Norm Scott Morrison(s), Merv Hellier, Grant Keats
Second:

Steve Cox(s), Vaughan Marks, Steve Hoeft, Keith Wood

Third:
Bart Robertson(s), Peter Robertson, Terry Skinner, Garry Breckon

Men's Open Triples Champs
 
Winners: Ron Cowper(s), Ken Downer, Peter Butcher.
Runners Up: Red Robertson(s), Rod Treadaway, Bob Stevenson

Men's Junior Pairs Champs

Winners: Rod Treadaway(s), Malcom Smith
Runner's Up: Francis Opie(s), Tony Milina

Sheffield Triples
 
Winners:  George Kelly(s), Arthur Colville, Helen Murdoch
Runners Up:  Sue Edwards(s), Bob Taylor, George Coghill

Handicap Singles

Winner: Mark Preedy
R/Up: Terry Cullen


Handicap Pairs

Winners:  George Kelly and Lana Moanaroa
Runners Up:  Bob Stevenson and Tony Milina

Men's Open Fours Champs

Winners: Ron Cowper(s), Peter Butcher, Arthur Colville, Rod Treadaway
R/Up: Kylie Clark(s), Red Robertson, Trevor Holst, Bob Stevenson

 Hamilton Wilson Open Triples A/C
 
Winners:  Bart Robertson(s), Peter Cullen, Malcom Smith
Runners Up:  Les Smiley(s), Peter Revell, Betty Ballie
Third :  Terry Cullen(s), Tony Jelicich, Mark Preedy

Address

38 Awaroa Rd, Helensville 0800, New Zealand

©2018 by Helensville Bowling Club. 

Contact

09-420 8316

Follow