2017-18 Reults

Women's Open Singles Champ

 

Winner - Deb Presland

Runner Up - Anne Morrison

 

 

 

Women's Open Pairs Club Champ's.

Winners - Lana Moanaroa (s), Anne Morrison

Runners Up - Deb Presland (s), Kelly Clark

Sheffield Cup

 

Winners - Rod Treadaway(s), Bob Stevenson

Runners Up - Trevor Holst(s), Noelene Cowper, Tony Milina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Men's Singles Champs

 

 

Winner - Callum Clark

 

Runner Up - Francis Opie

 

 

 

Handicap Singles

 

Winner - Ron Cowper

Runner Up - Lana Moanaroa

Les Drinnan

Winner - Anne Morrison(s), Sue Edwards, Trevor Holst, Francis Opie

Runners Up - Rod Treadaway(s), Alan Moore, Arthur Colville, Tony Milina

Men's Open Singles Club Champs

 

 

Winner -  Terry Cullen

Runner Up - Mark Preedy

Mixed Pairs

Winners -  Sue Edwards, Mark Preedy

Runners Up - Joy Connell, Matthew Stewart

 

Results of 1st Tournament 2017-2018

Winners - Colin Mitchell, Peter Dixson, Leo Dangen (Henderson)

Runners Up - Bill Le Quesne, Stuart Charity, Francois Loubser (Warkworth)

Women's Open Fours Club Champs

Winners - Lana Moanaroa(s), Anne Morrison, Dot Coghill, Waratah Eruera   
 

Runners Up - Joy Connell(s), Cheryl Smith, Helen Murdoch, Noelene Cowper

 

Winners and runners up Women's Open Champ Fours .... Front L to R Cheryl Smith, Noelene Cowper, Joy Connell (s), Dot Coghill, Anne Morrison - Back L to R Lana Moanaroa (s), Waratah Eruera, Helen Murdoch

 

Result Ham Tournament Thursday 7th Dec.

 

Winners - Stuart Jamieson, Kevin Cameron, Leon Wech(s) (Mairangi Bay)

 

Runners Up -  Peter Signal(s), Duncan Whittaker, Steve Gordon (Riverhead)

 

Ellett Cup

Winners - Rod Treadaway(s), Trevor Holst, George Coghill, Waratah Eruera

 

Runners Up - Sue Edwards(s), Dot Coghill, Bob Stevenson, Francis Opie

 

Results Ham Tournament 23-12-17

 

Winners: Terry Cullen(s), Deb Presland, Mark Preedy (Helensville

 

Runners Up: Ken Batkin(s), John Ross, Ron Amoded (St. Heliers)

 

Handicap Pairs

Winners - Bart Robertson(S), Malcom Smith

Runners Up - Deb Presland(s), Kelly Clark

 

Men's Club Open Triples

 

Winners - Terry Cullen(s), Rod Treadaway, Mark Preedy

Runners Up - Peter Cullen(s), Ken Downer, Ron Cowper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women's Club Open Triples

 

Winners - Lana Moanaroa(s), Anne Morrison, Noelene Cowper

Runners Up - Joy Connell(s), Cheryl Smith, Helen Murdoch

 

Veteran Singles

Winner - Terry Cullen

Runner Up - Rod Treadaway

 

Ivan Kostanich Fish OTAC Tournament

 

Winners :  Judy Raill(s), Jeremy Brosnan, Darryl Read (Glen Eden)

Runners Up:  Gary Dougherty(s), Dave Maka, Filli Laumea

 

Men's Open Club Champ Pairs

 

Winners - Terry Cullen(s), Bart Robertson (right)

 

Runners Up - Ricky Howe(s), Rod Treadaway

 

Men's Club Champ Fours

Winners - Bart Robertson(s), Ricky Howe, Neil Connell, Kylie Clark. (rear)

 

Runners Up - Terry Cullen(S), Ken Downer, Malcom Smith, Mark Preedy. (front)

 

Hamilton Wilson Trophy OTAC

Winners - Bart Robertson(s), Ricky Howe, Neil Connell with Tournament Sponsor Neil Little (Davis Funerals)

 

Bessie Crombie Easter Open Mixed Pairs

Winners - Elaine McClintock(s), Bruce McClintock (Orewa)

Runners Up - Stu McDonald(s), Betty Browne (Warkworth)

Third - Garry "Gizz" Penney(s), Wendy Brooks (Warkworth)

 

Sponsors - Terry & Didge Cullen, Peter Cullen & Cheryl Smith, Anne & Sam Morrison

 

OTAC TOURNAMENT 12th April

 

Winners - Ron Cowper(s), Terry Cullen, Noelene Cowper (Helensville)

Runners Up - Fay Gully(s), Alan Game, Chris Smith (Waimauku)

 

Women's Classic Open 4's

Winners - E. McClintock(s), C. Dalzell, Kerin Roberts, Anne Doreen (Browns Bay)

 

Runners Up - Bev Comam, Maureen Howden, Judith Seager(s), Lyn Davey (Orewa)

 

Ed Reyland Memorial Trophy

 

Winners -Stewart MacDonald(s), Lyod Skelton, Mike Newland (Warkworth)

 

Second - Deb Presland(s), Ricky Howe, Mark Preedy (Helensville)

 

Third - Ron Cowper(s), Peter Cullen, Noelene Cowper (Helensville)

 

Presidents Cup

Winners - Mark Preedy(s), Francis Opie, George Coghill

Runners Up - Kylie Clark(s), Noelene Cowper, John Tarrant

 

Most Improved Player

Men - Francis Opie

Women - Lana Moanaroa

Address

38 Awaroa Rd, Helensville 0800, New Zealand

Contact

Follow

09-420 8316

©2018 by Helensville Bowling Club.